Grade Level Full Name Email Twitter
Support Staff
Asli Akalin
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Aghdas Alimadadian
Playground Supervisor
Carrie Anderson
Office Assistant
Support Staff
Jasmine Anderson
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Marisol Andino
P.E. Paraprofessional
First Grade
Heather Arbouin
First Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Barbara Baker
Guidance Assistant
Support Staff
Mahnaz Barooni
Playground Supervisor
Support Staff
Brooke Barton
Physical Therapist
Leadership & Support
Alan Battenfield
Principal
Fourth Grade
Cassidy Belanto
Fourth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Brandi Black
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Anthony Boich
LAN Tech
Sixth Grade
Kaylie Borras
Sixth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Danielle Castro
Instructional Assistant
Second Grade
Debbie Chaky
Second Grade Teacher
Carol Chen
Nutrition Services
Fourth Grade
Chenelle Chervin
Fourth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Caroline Chung
Speech & Language Therapist
Counseling
Rebecca Chung
Elementary Resource Counseling Specialist
Music Specialists
Amy Comestro
Primary Music Teacher
Support Staff
Valeria Cuevas
Instructional Assistant
Fifth Grade
Sarah Dalton
Fifth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Louise DePaola
Playground Supervisor
Support Staff
Kimberlie Dillon
Music Instructional Assistant
Third Grade
Erica Dyer
Third Grade Teacher
Transitional Kindergarten
Sherri Ernst
Transitional Kindergarten
Leadership & Support
Veronica Escalante
Office Assistant
Support Staff
Edgar Estrada
Lead Custodian
Support Staff
Maria Estrada
Playground Supervisor
Third Grade
Leadership & Support
Lorelei Fabro
Third Grade Teacher and PLC Coach TOSA/Site TOSA
Support Staff
Josienne Ferguson
Media Tech
Second Grade
Brittany Fleming
Third Grade Teacher
First Grade
Second Grade
Judy Fong
1/2 Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Tien Friedberg
P.E. Paraprofessional
Health Office
Emily Galindo
Health Aide
Support Staff
Melina Ganes
P.E. Paraprofessional
Fourth Grade
Natalie Ganotis
Fourth Grade Teacher
Third Grade
Melissa Goodman
Third Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Elaine Guanga
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Joseph Ha
P.E. Paraprofessional
First Grade
Norene Halajian
First Grade Teacher
Music Specialists
Morgan Hartman
Music Specialist
First Grade
Second Grade
Amanda Hassine
1/2 Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
Judy Hawley
Fourth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Randi Haynes
Visual Art Educator
Kindergarten
Gina Hong
Kindergarten Teacher
First Grade
Jessica Irvine
First Grade
Support Staff
Ruth Jarvis
Speech Pathologist
Support Staff
Carley Jones
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Roya Kalhor
Playground Supervisor
Support Staff
Annie Kuo
Support Staff
Shannie Kuo
Instructional Assistant
Fourth Grade
Jana LaFosse
Fourth Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Kathleen Lazar
Second Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Grace Lee
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Yuri Lee
Instructional Assistant
Second Grade
Third Grade
Jessica Liberty
Third Grade Teacher
Sixth Grade
Nana Liliedahl
Sixth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Annie Liuzzi
Occupational Therapist
Fifth Grade
Tom Mallory
Fifth Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Ellen Marchese
Second Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Julia Martyn
Music Instructional Assistant
First Grade
Eliza McLeod
First Grade Teacher
Music Specialists
Ricky Medina
Music Specialist
Support Staff
Blanca Mejia
P.E. Paraprofessional
Support Staff
James Miller
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Leslye Miyashiro
Instructional Assistant
Sixth Grade
Support Staff
Danielle Munson
Long Term Substitute
Jane Nagano
Speech Assistant
Third Grade
Lauren Ng
Third Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Samantha O'Brien
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Keri O'Melveny
Nutrition Services
Support Staff
Sharareh Ohadi
Insructional Assistant
Fifth Grade
Laura Ostrom
Fifth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Jessica Palacio
Instructional Assistant
Kindergarten
Jeanne Parker
Kindergarten Teacher
Science Specialists
Jennifer Parrino
Science Specialist
Support Staff
Jaelyn Pascual
Education Specialist
Second Grade
Jessica Pijl
Second Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Third Grade
Elena Piscopo
2/3 Teacher
Support Staff
Alex Prado
Afternoon Custodian
First Grade
Sarah Ramstead
First Grade Teacher
Kindergarten
Jessica Ruiz
Kindergarten Teacher
Support Staff
Beth Rusmisel
Librarian
Support Staff
Olha Samoilova
Playground Supervisor
Support Staff
Donna Schott
Insructional Assistant
Support Staff
Natasha Sebestyen
Instructional Assistant
Health Office
Tracy Shapiro
School Nurse
Kindergarten
Julie Siff
Kindergarten Teacher
Leadership & Support
Adriana Silva
Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Leadership & Support
Jamie Snyder
Assistant Principal
Support Staff
Jaquie Soto
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Christy Suh
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Lauren Sykes
Instructional Assistant
Fifth Grade
Melissa Tanaka
5th Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
Fifth Grade
Michelle Van Essen
4/5 Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Robin Verduzco
Adapted PE Teacher
Support Staff
Eve Victor
Education Specialist
Kindergarten
Anita Wang
Kindergarten Teacher
Fourth Grade
Donna Willis
Fourth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Jane Wood
P.E. Paraprofessional
Second Grade
Teresa Yau
Second Grade Teacher
Music Specialists
Sarah Yun
Music Specialist
Support Staff
Thelma Zappala
Playground Supervisor
CSV