Grade Level Full Name Email Twitter
Support Staff
Asli Akalin
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Aghdas Alimadadian
Playground Supervisor
First Grade
Heather Arbouin
First Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Jessica Archuleta
Media Tech
Support Staff
Karen Baek
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Barbara Baker
Guidance Assistant
Support Staff
Brooke Barton
Physical Therapist
Leadership & Support
Alan Battenfield
Principal
Fourth Grade
Cassidy Belanto
Fourth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Holly Bittner
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Brandi Black
Instructional Assistant
Sixth Grade
Kaylie Borras
Sixth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Josh Both
P.E. Paraprofessional
Science Specialists
Christopher Bradley
Science Specialist
Kindergarten
Melissa Campolo
Kindergarten Teacher
Support Staff
Gavin Carraway
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Charlene Castellano
Instructional Assistant
Third Grade
Debbie Chaky
Third Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
Chenelle Chervin
Fourth Grade Teacher
Counseling
Rebecca Chung
Elementary Resource Counseling Specialist
Music Specialists
Amy Comestro
Primary Music Teacher
First Grade
Sophia Cornelius
First Grade Teacher
Science Specialists
Sumer Dakak
Science Specialist
First Grade
Amanda Danto
First Grade Teacher
First Grade
Alexis Dasca
Long term Substitute
Support Staff
Louise DePaola
Playground Supervisor
Support Staff
Harir Djavadi
Instructional Assistant
Third Grade
Erica Dyer
Third Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Brennan Ernst
Instructional Assistant
PK
Sherri Ernst
Transitional Kindergarten
Leadership & Support
Veronica Escalante
Office Assistant
Support Staff
Maria Estrada
Playground Supervisor
Second Grade
Lorelei Fabro
Second Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Judy Fong
Second Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Melina Ganes
P.E. Paraprofessional
Fourth Grade
Natalie Ganotis
Fourth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Archana Gima
Education Specialist
Support Staff
Jorge Gonzalez
Lead Custodian
Third Grade
Melissa Goodman
Third Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Joseph Ha
P.E. Paraprofessional
Fourth Grade
Judy Hawley
Fourth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Randi Haynes
Visual Art Educator
Support Staff
Christina Hernandez
Nutrition Services
Kindergarten
Gina Hong
Kindergarten Teacher
Support Staff
Aly Hudspeth
Office Assistant
Sixth Grade
John Hyun
Sixth Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Jessica Irvine
Fifth Grade
Sixth Grade
Kendra Kadam
Sixth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Vincent Ladislao
Instructional Assistant
Fourth Grade
Jana LaFosse
Fourth Grade Teacher
Music Specialists
Janine Lai
Music Specialist
Support Staff
Jenna Lang
Media Tech
Sixth Grade
Kathleen Lazar
Sixth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Christen Leon
Playground Supervisor
Support Staff
Alisha Leonard
Instructional Assistant
Third Grade
Jessica Liberty
Third Grade Teacher
Sixth Grade
Nana Liliedahl
Sixth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Annie Liuzzi
Occupational Therapist
Fifth Grade
Leadership & Support
Tom Mallory
Fourth Grade Teacher and TOSA
Second Grade
Ellen Marchese
Second Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Linda Matsouka
Nutrition Services
Second Grade
Eliza McLeod
Second Grade Teacher
Music Specialists
Ricky Medina
Music Specialist
Support Staff
Blanca Mejia
P.E. Paraprofessional
Support Staff
James Miller
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Leslye Miyashiro
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Nellie Moore
P.E. Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Suchita Mor
Instructional Assistant
Fifth Grade
Jackie Morales
Fifth Grade Teacher
Sixth Grade
Danielle Munson
Sixth Grade Teacher
Jane Nagano
Speech Assistant
Third Grade
Lauren Ng
Third Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Morgan O'Keefe
Instructional Assistant
Fifth Grade
Laura Ostrom
Fifth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Shawnisty Page
Nurse 1:1
Support Staff
Jessica Palacio
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Katie Pham
Instructional Assistant
Second Grade
Jessica Pijl
Second Grade Teacher
Third Grade
Elena Piscopo
Third Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Cynthia Preciado
Speech and Language Pathologist
Support Staff
Edwin Puebla
Night Custodian
First Grade
Sarah Ramstead
First Grade Teacher
Leadership & Support
Elizabeth Rich
Psychologist
Kindergarten
Jessica Ruiz
Kindergarten Teacher
Support Staff
Marissa Ruminson
Media Tech
Support Staff
Olha Samoilova
Playground Supervisor
Third Grade
Christen Schaffer
Third Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Donna Schott
Insructional Assistant
Music Specialists
Laura Schultz
Music Specialist
Health Office
Tracy Shapiro
School Nurse
Support Staff
Isabel Sierzchula
Instructional Assistant
First Grade
Julie Siff
First Grade Teacher
Leadership & Support
Adriana Silva
Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Leadership & Support
Jamie Snyder
Assistant Principal
Music Specialists
Brooke Soto
Music Specialist
Fifth Grade
Melissa Tanaka
5th Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Eduardo Trejo
Night Custodian
Fifth Grade
Michelle Van Essen
Fifth Grade Teacher
Support Staff
Allison Van Kirk
Education Specialist
Support Staff
Robin Verduzco
Adapted PE Teacher
Support Staff
Eve Victor
Education Specialist
Kindergarten
Anita Wang
Kindergarten Teacher
Support Staff
Kristine Yano
Instructional Assistant
Support Staff
Thelma Zappala
Playground Supervisor
Health Office
Jonathan Zou
Health Assistant
CSV